Select Page

FOR THE PEOPLE: Commissioners:

Caswell Beach Commissioners
Commissioners serve four year staggered terms

Commissioner Sharon Remaly

Elected December 2021

 sremaly@caswellbeach.org

Commissioner Daniel (Dan) O’Neill

photo Dan_thumb
Appointed July 2013
to fill vacant seat

Elected to first full term –
December 2015
Second term – December 2019


doneill@caswellbeach.org

 

Mayor Pro Tempore George Kassler

George 2Mayor Pro Tempore

Elected First Term – December 2005
Second Term – December 2009
Third Term – December 2013
Fourth Term- December 2017

Mayor Pro Tempore
Elected January 2015
                                                Second term – 2017 
                                                Third term – 2019
 gkassler@caswellbeach.org

Commissioner Ken Hudson

Appointed -September 2019

khudson@caswellbeach.org

Commissioner Martyn Clarke

Appointed- July 2018

First term – December 2019

mclarke@caswellbeach.org